View full-size photo · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA
Avena Tradicional
Avena Tradicional by Alimentos Oso provides 389 kcal per 100 g, with 0.9 g of sugars and 17 g of protein. That is 86% less sugar than the average product in this category. Its Nutri-Score is A and it is classified as NOVA 1 (unprocessed or minimally processed). It is listed in the Cereales category and comes in a 500g pack.
Nutrient levels per 100 g
Levels use UK front-of-pack reference thresholds.
Nutrition facts
Serving size: 30g
| Nutrient | Per 100 g | Per serving | % DV* | Category avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories | 389 kcal | 117 kcal | 354 +10% | |
| Total fat | 7 g | 2.1 g | 3% | 6.9 |
| Saturated fat | 1.2 g | 0.4 g | 2% | 1.5 −19% |
| Carbohydrates | 66.3 g | 19.9 g | 7% | 60.3 +10% |
| Total sugars | 0.9 g | 0.3 g | 6.3 −86% | |
| Added sugars | 0 g | 0 g | 0% | 2.9 −100% |
| Dietary fiber | 10.6 g | 3.2 g | 11% | 3.5 +204% |
| Protein | 17 g | 5.1 g | 10% | 11.1 +53% |
| Salt | 0 g | 0 g | 0.3 −100% |
*% Daily Value for a serving, based on a 2,000-calorie diet (FDA reference values). Category average across 38 Cereales products on Foodmetria.
Compared with other cereales
Bar shows the share of products in this category that contain less of the nutrient.
Ingredients
100% avena
Product details
- Quantity
- 500g
- Serving size
- 30g
- Sold in
- Chile
- Barcode
- 7803960000072
Prices reported by shoppers
Loading prices…
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Avena Tradicional?
Avena Tradicional contains 389 kcal per 100 g and about 117 kcal per serving (30g).
How much sugar is in Avena Tradicional?
Avena Tradicional has 0.9 g of sugars per 100 g, which is considered low by UK front-of-pack guidelines.
Is Avena Tradicional healthy?
It has a Nutri-Score of A (A is best, E is worst); it is in NOVA group 1 — unprocessed or minimally processed. Scores describe nutritional quality and processing, not suitability for your individual diet.
Is Avena Tradicional vegan?
Based on its ingredient list, it appears to be vegan. Always check the package label.
Source: Open Food Facts (ODbL). Last updated October 12, 2026. Spotted a mistake? Edit this product on Open Food Facts. Not medical advice — always check the package label.
Reviews
Compare & rankings
Healthier alternatives
Best in category →Same category, meaningfully better on at least one measure and no worse on the others. Each card shows what improves.
More cereales
View all →
c NOVA 4
a NOVA 1
b
b NOVA 1
c NOVA 4
b