Polpa Rustica di Pomodoro

by Mutti 690g in Tomato sauces Barcode 8005110171215
Very good nutritional quality
Unprocessed or minimally processed
Green-Score
a+
Environmental impact estimate

Polpa Rustica di Pomodoro by Mutti provides 25 kcal per 100 g, with 2.8 g of sugars and 1.2 g of protein. That is 49% less sugar than the average product in this category. Its Nutri-Score is A and it is classified as NOVA 1 (unprocessed or minimally processed). It is listed in the Tomato sauces category and comes in a 690g pack.

Nutrient levels per 100 g

Fat
0.2 g · Low
Saturated fat
0.1 g · Low
Sugars
2.8 g · Low
Salt
0 g · Low

Levels use UK front-of-pack reference thresholds.

Nutrition facts

Serving size: 60 g

Nutrient Per 100 g Per serving% DV* Category avg
Calories 25 kcal 15 kcal 63 −61%
Total fat 0.2 g 0.1 g 0% 2.7 −93%
Saturated fat 0.1 g 0.1 g 1% 0.5 −81%
Carbohydrates 3.9 g 2.3 g 1% 7.3 −47%
Total sugars 2.8 g 1.7 g 5.5 −49%
Added sugars 0 g 0 g 0% 1.7 −100%
Dietary fiber 1.3 g 0.8 g 3% 1.6 −18%
Protein 1.2 g 0.7 g 1% 1.8 −34%
Salt 0 g 0 g 1 −98%

*% Daily Value for a serving, based on a 2,000-calorie diet (FDA reference values). Category average across 1384 Tomato sauces products on Foodmetria.

Compared with other tomato sauces

Calories lower 8%
Sugars lower 7%
Salt lower 3%
Saturated fat lower 31%
Protein top 82%
Fiber top 58%

Bar shows the share of products in this category that contain less of the nutrient.

Ingredients

Pomodoro

Palm oil freeVeganVegetarian

Product details

Quantity
690g
Serving size
60 g
Labels & certifications
Low or no saltNo glutenNo added saltTomates italiennes
Sold in
Germany, Netherlands
Barcode
8005110171215

Prices reported by shoppers

Loading prices…

Recipe & label changes

  1. October 15, 2026
    • Name: Tomate Saus → Polpa Rustica di Pomodoro
    • NOVA group: — → 1
    • Fiber: — → 1.32
    • Ingredients: ingredient list was updated
      Show before / after

      Knuste tomater.

      Pomodoro

Changes to this product's label data recorded since Foodmetria started tracking it.

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Polpa Rustica di Pomodoro?

Polpa Rustica di Pomodoro contains 25 kcal per 100 g and about 15 kcal per serving (60 g).

How much sugar is in Polpa Rustica di Pomodoro?

Polpa Rustica di Pomodoro has 2.8 g of sugars per 100 g, which is considered low by UK front-of-pack guidelines.

Is Polpa Rustica di Pomodoro healthy?

It has a Nutri-Score of A (A is best, E is worst); it is in NOVA group 1 — unprocessed or minimally processed. Scores describe nutritional quality and processing, not suitability for your individual diet.

Is Polpa Rustica di Pomodoro vegan?

Based on its ingredient list, it appears to be vegan. Always check the package label.

Source: Open Food Facts (ODbL). Last updated October 15, 2026. Spotted a mistake? Edit this product on Open Food Facts. Not medical advice — always check the package label.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Tried Polpa Rustica di Pomodoro? Be the first to share how it tastes.

Write a review

Your rating

Reviews are moderated. See our Privacy Policy.

Compare & rankings

Healthier alternatives

Best in category →

Same category, meaningfully better on at least one measure and no worse on the others. Each card shows what improves.

More tomato sauces

View all →

More from Mutti

View all →