View full-size photo · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA
Crema de calabacín
Crema de calabacín by Hacendado provides 42 kcal per 100 g, with 1.6 g of sugars and 0.8 g of protein. That is 18% less sugar than the average product in this category. Its Nutri-Score is C and it is classified as NOVA 4 (ultra-processed food). It is listed in the Cream of vegetable soups category and comes in a 500 pack. Contains: milk.
Nutrient levels per 100 g
Levels use UK front-of-pack reference thresholds.
Nutrition facts
Serving size: 250 ml
| Nutrient | Per 100 g | Per serving | % DV* | Category avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories | 42 kcal | 105 kcal | 47 −11% | |
| Total fat | 1.4 g | 3.5 g | 4% | 1.9 −26% |
| Saturated fat | 0.4 g | 1 g | 5% | 0.7 −39% |
| Carbohydrates | 6.1 g | 15.3 g | 6% | 5.6 +8% |
| Total sugars | 1.6 g | 4 g | 1.9 −18% | |
| Added sugars | 0.8 g | 2 g | 4% | 0.4 +90% |
| Dietary fiber | 0.7 g | 1.8 g | 6% | 1.2 −43% |
| Protein | 0.8 g | 2 g | 4% | 1.4 −43% |
| Salt | 0.6 g | 1.5 g | 0.7 −13% |
*% Daily Value for a serving, based on a 2,000-calorie diet (FDA reference values). Category average across 843 Cream of vegetable soups products on Foodmetria.
Compared with other cream of vegetable soups
Bar shows the share of products in this category that contain less of the nutrient.
Ingredients
Agua, hortalizas 42% (calabacín 26,7%, patata 7,6%, cebolla), yogur al estilo griego 3,6% (leche entera, nata, leche desnatada en polvo y fermentos lácticos), almidón modificado de maíz, caramelo en polvo (azúcar, suero de leche dulce, leche desnatada, mantequilla), aceite de oliva, sal ajo, aroma natural.
- Allergens
- Milk
Product details
- Quantity
- 500
- Serving size
- 250 ml
- Sold in
- Spain
- Barcode
- 8402001040122
Prices reported by shoppers
Loading prices…
Recipe & label changes
-
October 12, 2026
- Nutri-Score: — → c
Changes to this product's label data recorded since Foodmetria started tracking it.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Crema de calabacín?
Crema de calabacín contains 42 kcal per 100 g and about 105 kcal per serving (250 ml).
How much sugar is in Crema de calabacín?
Crema de calabacín has 1.6 g of sugars per 100 g, which is considered low by UK front-of-pack guidelines.
Is Crema de calabacín healthy?
It has a Nutri-Score of C (A is best, E is worst); it is in NOVA group 4 — ultra-processed food. Scores describe nutritional quality and processing, not suitability for your individual diet.
Is Crema de calabacín vegan?
Based on its ingredient list, it is not vegan.
What allergens does Crema de calabacín contain?
According to the label data it contains: Milk. Recipes change — always check the package label.
Source: Open Food Facts (ODbL). Last updated October 12, 2026. Spotted a mistake? Edit this product on Open Food Facts. Not medical advice — always check the package label.
Reviews
Compare & rankings
Healthier alternatives
Best in category →Same category, meaningfully better on at least one measure and no worse on the others. Each card shows what improves.
a NOVA 3
a NOVA 3
a NOVA 3
a NOVA 3 More cream of vegetable soups
View all →
c NOVA 4
b NOVA 4
b NOVA 3
c NOVA 4
b NOVA 3
c NOVA 4 More from Hacendado
View all →
c NOVA 3
c NOVA 3
b NOVA 4
c NOVA 4
c NOVA 4
b NOVA 3